Composite Schedule

March 2020
Schedule for the month of March 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Wilmington
at Hawk Flight Invite
7th/12

Wilmington
at #2 Sam Houston State
952 - 1047

Wilmington
at #22 Monmouth
3 - 4

Wilmington
at St. Francis (NY)
4 - 2

vs Western Ore.
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
L, 3-2

vs Grand Valley St.
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
L, 6-2

vs Seton Hill
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
L, 13-2
2
vs Gannon
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 13-0


at #4 Rollins
Final - 9 innings
L, 8-7

at #4 Rollins
Final - 9 innings
L, 6-5
3
vs Saint Anselm
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 20-10



at Tampa
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-0

4
at #15 Saint Leo
Final - 5 innings
L, 11-0

at #15 Saint Leo
Final
L, 2-0

5
vs St. Cloud St.
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 10 innings
L, 11-8
6
vs Gannon
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
L, 4-2

vs Gannon
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
W, 5-2

at Millersville
Final
W, 5-2



at Florida Tech
Final
L, 5-4
7
Northeast Region Roundup - Traditional
vs Wilmington
3rd/8

Mercyhurst
vs Wilmington
935 - 1055

#15 Fairleigh Dickinson
vs Wilmington
1136 - 1015

St. Francis (NY)
vs Wilmington
924 - 922

Chestnut Hill
vs Wilmington
841 - 928

#22 Monmouth
vs Wilmington
1096 - 947


vs S#1 Jefferson
@ Philadelphia, PA
Final
L, 100-61

vs Minn. St. Mankato
@ Davenport, Fla.
Final
L, 4-2
8
Northeast Region Roundup
vs Wilmington
4th/8

Bloomfield
vs Wilmington
901 - 1021

Caldwell
vs Wilmington
931 - 915

#15 Fairleigh Dickinson
vs Wilmington
4 - 1

St. Francis (NY)
vs Wilmington
4 - 1

at TCNJ
Final
L, 7-2
9
at J. Ralph Hargett Invitational
Rounds 1-2
7th/12
10
at J. Ralph Hargett Invitational
Round 3
7th/12
11
at Shippensburg
Cancelled

at Shippensburg
Final
W, 7-6

at Shippensburg
Cancelled
12
13
vs Le Moyne
Cancelled
14
vs Bridgeport
Cancelled
15
vs Le Moyne
Cancelled
16
17
vs Chestnut Hill
Cancelled

at Goldey-Beacom
Cancelled

vs Chestnut Hill
Cancelled

at Goldey-Beacom
Cancelled
18
at Mercer County Community College
Cancelled

vs Kutztown
Cancelled

vs St. Michael's
Cancelled
19
at Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational

at Pace
Cancelled

at Pace
Cancelled
20
at Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational

Wilmington
at East Coast Conference Bowling Championship
Cancelled

at Chestnut Hill
Cancelled

at Chestnut Hill
Cancelled
21
at Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational

Wilmington
at East Coast Conference Bowling Championship
Cancelled

at Dominican (N.Y.)
Cancelled

vs Post
Cancelled

at Nyack
Cancelled

at Lake Erie
Cancelled

at Dominican (N.Y.)
Cancelled

vs Post
Cancelled
22
Wilmington
at East Coast Conference Bowling Championship
Cancelled
23
24
at West Chester
Cancelled

at West Chester
Cancelled
25
vs Goldey-Beacom
Cancelled

vs USciences
Cancelled

vs Goldey-Beacom
Cancelled

vs Dominican (N.Y.)
Cancelled

vs USciences
Cancelled
26
27
at Danny Curran Invitational

at Goldey-Beacom
Cancelled

at Goldey-Beacom
Cancelled
28
at Danny Curran Invitational

vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
@ Stow, Ohio
Cancelled

at Concordia (N.Y.)
Cancelled

vs Felician
Cancelled

vs Caldwell
Cancelled

vs Felician
Cancelled

at Concordia (N.Y.)
Cancelled

29
vs Grand Valley St.
@ Stow, Ohio
Cancelled

vs Post
Cancelled

vs Post
Cancelled
30
31
at USciences
Cancelled

vs Adelphi
Cancelled

at USciences
Cancelled

vs Jefferson
Cancelled

vs Adelphi
Cancelled
1
vs Georgian Court
Cancelled
2
at Colonial Relays

vs Holy Family
Cancelled

vs Holy Family
Cancelled
3
at Colonial Relays

vs USciences
Cancelled

vs USciences
Cancelled
4
at Colonial Relays

vs Felician
Cancelled

at Nyack
Cancelled

at West Chester
Cancelled

at Felician
Cancelled

vs Felician
Cancelled

at Nyack
Cancelled

at Felician
Cancelled